10/100/1000 BASE-T TO 100/1000 BASE-X MINI SFP MEDIA CONVERTER with EU Power Supply

Lieferzeit
5-10 Werktage
*Listenpreis 453,10 €
Zzgl. 19% MwSt.
Artikelnummer
M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-EU

10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]
to 100/1000Base-X SFP Slot (empty)

Description

The M/GE-PSW-SFP-01 is a 10/100/1000 Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 100/1000Base-X ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play and the hot-swappable dual speed SFP port supports autosensing 100M or 1000M SFP transceivers. A wide variety of SFP optical transceivers are available to offer a full range of deployment options over multimode or single mode fiber. This Mini is am ideal solution for fiber integration in both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet environments, along with its small size, it is perfect locations where space is limited.

Features

  • Unit & Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Fixed Full-Duplex on Fiber
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Jumbo Frame (up to 10240Bytes)
  • USB Power Option, requires the use of a USB to DC barrel connector cable (USBC-AM-DC)

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/mge-psw-sfp-01/

Mehr Informationen
Lieferzeit 5-10 Werktage
Systeme Transition Networks
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Eigene Bewertung schreiben
Nur eingetragene Benutzer können Rezensionen schreiben. Bitte einloggen oder erstellen Sie einen Account