Mini 10/100/1000BT -1000BX Switch, SC MM, 3.3V

Lieferzeit
5-10 Werktage
*Listenpreis 529,00 €
Zzgl. 19% MwSt.
Artikelnummer
M/GE-PSW-SX-01-LA

10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.]
to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC)
[62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.]
Link Budget: 7.0 dB [50/125 µm fiber: 550
m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

Description

The M/GE-PSW Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 2, the data link layer, this converter not only converts copper to fiber, it also provides rate conversion allowing legacy 10/100 copper devices to connect to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber.

Features

  • Unit & Port LEDs allow for quick status information
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Fixed Full-Duplex on fiber
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Fixed Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Space saving design
  • Connect Legacy Networking Equipment: Connect an existing 10/100 Mbps device to 1000 Mbps devices.

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/mge-psw-xx-01-series/

Mehr Informationen
Lieferzeit 5-10 Werktage
Systeme Transition Networks
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Eigene Bewertung schreiben
Nur eingetragene Benutzer können Rezensionen schreiben. Bitte einloggen oder erstellen Sie einen Account