MINI 1000BASET TO 1000BASESX SC MM 220/550M 3.3V - SA

Lieferzeit
5-10 Werktage
*Listenpreis 432,40 €
Zzgl. 19% MwSt.
Artikelnummer
M/GE-T-SX-01-SA

1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.]
to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (SC)
[62.5/125 µm fiber: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 µm
fiber: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 7.0 dB

Description

The M/GE-T Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Features

  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Interoperable with other 1000Base-T/SX/LX NICs or switch ports
  • Status LEDs for easy monitoring
  • Supports SFP modules
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 13312bytes
  • 65% smaller than standard media converter
  • Extend Network Distance
  • Low-Latency Design

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/mge-t-xx-01/

Mehr Informationen
Lieferzeit 5-10 Werktage
Systeme Transition Networks
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Eigene Bewertung schreiben
Nur eingetragene Benutzer können Rezensionen schreiben. Bitte einloggen oder erstellen Sie einen Account