Deutsch
Verkauf nur an gewerbliche Kunden, Vereine und Unternehmen der öffentlichen Hand.
*Die angezeigten Preise sind Listenpreise. Für Sonderpreise oder Rabatte bitte registrieren oder anfragen.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

MINI 100BASETX TO 100BASEFX SC MM 2KM 3.3V - AR

Kurzübersicht

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.]
to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC)
[2km/1.2mi.] Link Budget: 11.0db

Description

The M/E-TX Series is a Fast Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Features

  • Fiber integration used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich fast Ethernet environments
  • Extend Network Distance as fiber supports the transmission of fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than possible twisted pair
  • Low-Latency Layer 1 Design, this mini converter will retransmit fast Ethernet signals without any store-and–forward packet inspection delays found in other Layer 2 devices
  • Small Size is ideal for conversion locations where available space is limited – 65% smaller than standard media converter

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/me-tx-fx-01-series/

Listenpreis*: 177,10 €
Zzgl. 19% MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit: 5-10 Werktage

M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-AR
View Detail
ODER

Details

100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.]
to 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (SC)
[2km/1.2mi.] Link Budget: 11.0db

Description

The M/E-TX Series is a Fast Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Features

  • Fiber integration used in pairs or as a single unit, this mini media converter will ease the integration of fiber optic cabling into copper-rich fast Ethernet environments
  • Extend Network Distance as fiber supports the transmission of fast Ethernet data over much longer distances than possible twisted pair
  • Low-Latency Layer 1 Design, this mini converter will retransmit fast Ethernet signals without any store-and–forward packet inspection delays found in other Layer 2 devices
  • Small Size is ideal for conversion locations where available space is limited – 65% smaller than standard media converter

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/me-tx-fx-01-series/

Zusatzinformation

Artikelnummer M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-AR
Lieferzeit 5-10 Werktage
Datenblatt

tde - Netzwerklösungen aus einer Hand

Als international erfolgreich agierendes Unternehmen im Bereich Daten- und Kommunikationstechnik ist die tde - trans data elektronik GmbH auf die Herstellung, Distribution und Installation von Netzwerkkomponenten spezialisiert. Mit einer äußerst hochwertigen Produktpalette an Kupfer- und Glasfaserkabeln inklusive der entsprechenden Anschluss- und Verteiltechniken liefert tde als erfahrener Netzwerkexperte Komplettlösungen in den Anwendungsfeldern LAN, SAN und WAN für die Industrie und die Telekommunikationsbranche. Über die Fertigung und Distribution hinaus bietet die tde als Systemanbieter auch die komplette Planung und Installation von Netzwerken aus einer Hand.