TRANSCEIVER- SFP,OC3/FE,CWDM,1550NM,SM LC,80KM,3.3V,W/DMI

Lieferzeit
5-10 Werktage
*Listenpreis 814,20 €
Zzgl. 19% MwSt.
Artikelnummer
TN-SFP-OC3S8-C55

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI 1550nm [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

Product Description

SFP 100Base-FX/OC-3 single mode (LC) with DMI [80 km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 29.0 dB

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliant with 100Base-FX
  • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/tn-sfp-oc3s8-cxx/

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3 2003
ANSI X3.297-1997
Output Wavelength -5.5nm
Data Rate Typical Data Rate: 155Mbps
Max Data Rate: 200Mbps
Dimensions Width: 0.52″ [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18″ [55 mm]
Height: 0.33″ [8 mm]
Power Consumption 0.66 Watts
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime
Mehr Informationen
Lieferzeit 5-10 Werktage
Systeme Transition Networks
Kategorie Transition Networks - Optical Devices
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Eigene Bewertung schreiben
Nur eingetragene Benutzer können Rezensionen schreiben. Bitte einloggen oder erstellen Sie einen Account