transition_networks

10GBase-LR/LW/10G Fiber Channel, SFP+ with DMI single mode (LC) 1330nm [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 14.1 dB

Article ID
TN-CWDM-10G-1330-40
Excl. 19% VAT
Delivery time
5-10 working days

Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers, xDSL Applications, and Metro Edge Switching.

Features

  • Compliant with 10GBase-ER/EW
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Maximum Link Length of 40 km
  • RoHS Compliant
  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver with duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply

    Standards

    • IEEE 802.3ae

    Output Wavelength

    • -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm

    Dimensions

    • Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
    • Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
    • Height: 0.33” [8 mm]

    Power Input

    • +5V, 3.3V

    Environment

    • Operating: 0°C to 70°C
    • Storage: -40°C to 85°C

    Certifications

    • IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Warranty

    • Lifetime

More Information
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Manufacturer transition_networks
Systems Lantronix / Transition Networks
Category Transition Networks - Optical Devices
Mediaobjects