Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

TRANSCEIVER- SFP, CC, 1.25G, 1550nm, SM LC, 40km, 3.3V, DMI

Quick Overview

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI 1550nm [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 19.0 dB

Product Description

1000Base-LX/ZX Fiber Channel single mode (LC) with DMI [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 19.0 dB

Features

  • Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) ITU Grid Compliant Wavelengths
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Optical Transceiver With Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/ZX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX/ZX
  • Compliant with Fiber Channel
  • 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/optical-devices/tn-cwdm-sfp-1xx0-40/

Listprice*: €683.10
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TN-CWDM-SFP-1550-40
View Detail
OR

Details

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3z
Output Wavelength -5.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.52″ [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18″ [55 mm]
Height: 0.33″ [8 mm]
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance IEC-60825, FDA 21,
CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime

Additional Information

Part number TN-CWDM-SFP-1550-40
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.