Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 2E9/125μ G.652.A

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €6.50
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
MILTAC-B02E09-SLS
Military B-Series Breakout Mil-Tac Cable 2E9/125μ G.652.A
General Characteristics
Impact Resistance 1.500 Impacts
Crush Resistance 2.200 N/cm
Flex Resistance 2.000 Cycles
Operating Temperature -55°C to +85°C
Storage Temperature -70°C to +85°C
Specifications
Fiber Count 2
Diameter 6.5 mm
Weight 36 kg/km
Installation Tensile Load 2.200 N
Operational Tensile Load 550 N
Minimum Bend Radius Installation 6.5 cm
Minimum Bend Radius Operational 3.3 cm

FO Singlemode Fiber ITU-T G.652.A 9/125µ

Type Singlemode ITU-T G.652.A
Core diameter

9 µm (typical mode field diameter at 1310 nm)

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Numeric aperture

-
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm

Gigabit Ethernet

5 km (10 km für 1310 nm 1000BASE-LH, und 5 km für 1310 nm 1000BASE-LR)

10-Gigabit Ethernet

10 km (10 km für 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR, und 40 km für 1550 nm 10GBASE-ER)

Maximum cabled attenuation

0.5/0.5 dB/km

Minimum Laser EMB bandwidth

-

Minimum OFL LED bandwidth

-
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tde - Mil-Tac Kabel
Kategorie LWL Kabel
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Cable type LWL Mil-Tac Kabel
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Number of fibers 2
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account