Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.

*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.

Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x10.5 Gb/s, 100m

Delivery Time
5-10 working days
*Listprice €1,505.27
Excl. 16% VAT
Article ID
FTLD10CE3C

Finisar’s FTLD10CE3C CXP transceivers are designed for use in up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 and CPPI interfaces. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-20383. They support Tx/Rx optical power monitoring functionality.

Key Features 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  Hot-pluggable CXP form factor
  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s per channel
  Unretimed CPPI electrical interface
  Requires 3.3V power supply only
  Low power dissipation: < 3.5W
  Reliable VCSEL array technology
  Digital Diagnostics including Tx and Rx optical power monitoring
  Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to +70ºC
  Single MPO connector receptacle
  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  OTU4/OTU2e
  12x 10G Ethernet (compatible)
  PCIe Gen1/2/3
  SATA/SAS3
  Proprietary protocols
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftld10ce3c
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Fiber Multimode
Speed 12x 10.5G
Range 100m
Protocol Ethernet
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x10.5 Gb/s, 100m