Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - CXP Transceiver, Multimode MPO, 12x12.5 Gb/s, 100m

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLD12CL3C CXP transceivers are designed for use in up to 150 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the CXP Specification. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Listprice*: €1,690.82
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLD12CL3C
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features 12-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  Hot-pluggable CXP form factor
  Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 12.5Gb/s per channel
  Unretimed electrical interface
  Requires 3.3V power supply only
  Low power dissipation: < 3.5W
  Reliable VCSEL array technology
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Commercial operating case temperature range: 0ºC to +70ºC
  Single MPO connector receptacle
  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Applications Proprietary interconnects
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/sites/default/files/downloads/finisar_ftld12ce3c_12x12.5g_150g_100m_gen3_cxp_optical_transceiver_productspecrevb1.pdf

Additional Information

Part number FTLD12CL3C
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.