finisar

Finisar - QSFP+ 40G CWDM Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 41.2 Gb/s, 2km

Article ID
FTL4C1QL2C
*Listprice €2,782.74
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

Finisar’s FTL4C1QL2C QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over singlemode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 up to 2 km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  Power dissipation < 2.5W
  RoHS-6 compliant
  Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  Single 3.3V power supply
  Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  XLPPI electrical interface
  Duplex LC receptacles
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions; including Tx/Rx power monitoring
Applications 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftl4c1ql2c
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller finisar
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 40G
Multiplexing CWDM
Range 2km
Protocol Ethernet