Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - QSFP+ 40G CWDM Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 41.2 Gb/s, 2km

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTL4C1QL2C QSFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over singlemode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 up to 2 km. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Listprice*: €2,474.53
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTL4C1QL2C
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  Power dissipation < 2.5W
  RoHS-6 compliant
  Commercial operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
  Single 3.3V power supply
  Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  XLPPI electrical interface
  Duplex LC receptacles
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions; including Tx/Rx power monitoring
Applications 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftl4c1ql2c

Additional Information

Part number FTL4C1QL2C
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.