Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - SFP 100M Transceiver, Multimode LC, 200 Mb/s, 2km

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLF1217P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with 100Base-FX, FDDI, ESCON, and Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0 and OC-1 SR-0 standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, ISO/IEC 9314-3, Enterprise Systems Architecture/390 and ANSI T1.416.01-1999. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Listprice*: €97.28
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLF1217P2BTL
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Up to 200 Mb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310 nm LED transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 2km on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Low power dissipation
  Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
Applications 125 Mb/s 100Base-FX Ethernet /FDDI
  200 Mb/s ESCON
  155 Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-3 SR-0
  51 Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0
On request also available for Brocade - E1MG-100FX-OM
  Extreme - 10063
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-SFP-1FE-FX
  Alcatel Omni Switch - SFP-100-LC-MM
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers

Additional Information

Part number FTLF1217P2BTL
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.