Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - SFP+ 16G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 14.025 Gb/s, 35m/100m

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLF8529P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Listprice*: €232.87
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLF8529P4BCV
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Built-in CDR with shut off control
  850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  35m on 50/125μm MMF
  100m on high-bandwidth 50/125um (OM3) MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Extended operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
Applications Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000192
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-modules/sfp-plus/FTLF8529P3BCV

Additional Information

Part number FTLF8529P4BCV
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.