Finisar - SFP+ 16G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 14.025 Gb/s, 35m/100m

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €239.86
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLF8529P4BCV

Finisar’s FTLF8529P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Built-in CDR with shut off control
  850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  35m on 50/125μm MMF
  100m on high-bandwidth 50/125um (OM3) MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Extended operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
Applications Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000192
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-transceivers/sfp-plus/FTLF8529P3BCV
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Multimode
Speed 16G
Range 35/100m
Protocol Fiber Channel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account