Finisar - SFP+ 16G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 14.025 Gb/s, 10km

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €603.00
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLF1429P3BCV

Finisar’s FTLF1429P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 2.00, SFF-8472 Rev. 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  1W maximum power consumption with established link
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Extended operating temperature range: -0°C to +70°C
Applications Tri Rate 4.25 / 8.5 / 14.025 Gb/s Fiber Channel through Rate Select
  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000198
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 16G
Range 10km
Protocol Ethernet
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account