Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - SFP+ 16G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 14.025 Gb/s, 10km

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLF1429P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 2.00, SFF-8472 Rev. 10.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Listprice*: €585.44
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLF1429P3BCV
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  1W maximum power consumption with established link
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Extended operating temperature range: -0°C to +70°C
Applications Tri Rate 4.25 / 8.5 / 14.025 Gb/s Fiber Channel through Rate Select
  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000198
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers

Additional Information

Part number FTLF1429P3BCV
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.