Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.

*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.

Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 2.125 Gb/s, 300m/500m

Delivery Time
5-10 working days
*Listprice €51.45
Excl. 16% VAT
Article ID
FTLF8519P3BNL

Finisar’s FTLF8519P3xyL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Key Features Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  <500mW power dissipation
  Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to +85°C
Applications 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fiber Channel and Wireless Application
On request also available for Brocade - E1MG-SX-OM
  HP - J4858C
  3Com - 3CSFP91
  Extreme - 10051
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-SFP-1GE-SX
  Juniper QFX - QFX-SFP-1GE-SX
  Alcatel Omni Switch - SFP-GIG-SX
  Avaya / Nortel - AA1419048-E6
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-transceivers/sfp/FTLF8519P3BNL
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Fiber Multimode
Speed 1G
Range 300m/500m
Protocol Fiber Channel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!