Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 1.25 Gb/s, 10km

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €97.17
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLF1318P3BTL

Finisar’s FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Key Features Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  < 600mW power dissipation
  Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
Applications 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  1.06 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - E1MG-LX-OM
  HP - J4859C
  3Com - 3CSFP92
  Extreme - 10052
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-SFP-1GE-LX
  Juniper QFX - QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
  Alcatel Omni Switch - SFP-GIG-LX
  Avaya / Nortel - AA1419049-E6
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-transceivers/sfp/FTLF1318P3BTL
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 1G
Range 10km
Protocol Fiber Channel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account