finisar

Finisar - SFP 1G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 2.125 Gb/s, 80km

Article ID
FTLF1519P1BCL
*Listprice €393.18
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

Finisar’s FTLF1519P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Key Features Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 80 km on 9/125μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  < 700mW power dissipation
  Extended operating temperature range: -10°C to +70°C
Applications Gigabit Ethernet
  1X and 2X Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - E1MG-LHB
  HP - J4860C
  3Com - 3CSFP97
  Extreme - 10053
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-SFP-1GE-LH
  Alcatel Omni Switch - SFP-GIG-LH70
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller finisar
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 1G
Range 80km
Protocol Fiber Channel
We found other products you might like!