Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - SFP 4G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 4.25 Gb/s, 300m/500m

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLF8524P2xNy Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 7.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Listprice*: €61.05
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLF8524P2BNV
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 500m on 50/125 µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 µm MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  < 500mW power dissipation
  Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to +85°C
Applications 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  Tri-rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000139
  Qlogic NIC - FTLF8524P2BNV
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-modules/sfp/FTLF8524P2xNL

Additional Information

Part number FTLF8524P2BNV
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.