Finisar - SFP 4G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 8.5 Gb/s, 10km

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €340.73
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLF1428P3BNV

Finisar’s FTLF1424P2xCR and FTLF1424P2xCD Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with Fiber Channel FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 and rate selectable versions are also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
  Up to 10 km on 9/125 μm SMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  Industrial operating temperature range: -5°C to +85°C
Applications 1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
  Tri Rate 2.125 / 4.25 / 8.5 Gb/s Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000144
  Qlogic NIC - FTLF1424P2BCD
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftlf1428p3bnv
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 4G
Range 10km
Protocol Fiber Channel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account