Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - SFP+ 8G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 8.5 Gb/s, 50m/150m

Quick Overview

Finisar’s FTLF8528P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00 and SFF-8472 Rev. 11.0, and compatible with SFF-8432b, and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/ECe and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.
Listprice*: €78.35
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLF8528P3BNV
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Up to 8.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
  Duplex LC connector
  RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  50m on 50/125 µm MMF
  150m on high-bandwidth 50/125um (OM3) MMF
  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  Single 3.3 V power supply
  < 0.5W power dissipation
  Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to +85°C
Applications Tri-Rate 2.125/4.25/8.5 Gb/s Fiber Channel
  Wireless - CPRI
  Wireless - OBSAI
On request also available for Brocade - XBR-000147
  Qlogic NIC - FTLF8528P3BNV
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-modules/sfp-plus/FTLF8528P3BNV

Additional Information

Part number FTLF8528P3BNV
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.