Finisar - XFP+ 10G Transceiver, Multimode LC, 10.5 Gb/s, 300m

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €241.99
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLX8512D3BCL

Finisar’s FTLX8512D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Argeement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I and 8G Fiber 800-Mx-SN-I. The XFP can also support the IEEE OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e upon request. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
 

Supports 8.5Gb/s and 9.9 through 10.5Gb/s bit rates

  Power dissipation < 1.5W
  RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
 

Commercial temperature range -5°C to +70°C

  Single power supply: 3.3V
 

Maximum link length of 300m

  850nm uncooled VCSEL laser
 

Duplex LC connector

  No Refence Clock required
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Standard bail release machanism
Applicatios 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel
  800- Mx-SN-I 8G Fiber Channel
On request also available for Brocade - 10G-XFP-SR
  3Com - 3CXFP94
  Extreme - 10121
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-XFP-10GE-SR
  Alcatel Omni Switch - XFP-10G-SR
  Force 10 - GP-XFP-1S
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-transceivers/xfp/FTLX8512D3BCL
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Multimode
Speed 10G
Range 300m
Protocol Ethernet
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!