Finisar - XFP+ 10G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 10.5 Gb/s, 10km

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €230.90
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLX1413D3BCL

Finisar's FTLX1413D3BCL 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. The FTLX1413D3BCL complies with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fiber Channel 800-SM-LC-L, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. If SONET/SDH compliance is required, please see Finisar Part Number FTLX1413M3BCL. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Supports 8.5Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  Power dissipation < 1.5W
  Commercial temperature range -5°C to 75°C
 

RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
 

Single power supply: 3.3V

 

Maximum link length of 300m

  Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
 

Duplex LC connector

  No Refence Clock required
  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Applications 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel and 800-SM-LC-L 8G Fibre Channel
  10 CPRI
On request also available for Brocade - 10G-XFP-LR
  3Com - 3CXFP92
  Extreme - 10122
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-XFP-10GE-LR
  Alcatel Omni Switch - XFP-10G-LR
  Force 10 - GP-XFP-1L
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-transceivers/xfp/FTLX1413D3BCL
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 10G
Range 10km
Protocol Ethernet
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account