Finisar - XFP+ 10G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 11.3 Gb/s, 40km

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €1,082.27
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
FTLX1612M3BCL

Finisar’s 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Argeement (MSA) Specification. They also comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.2b, STM S-64.3b as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Key Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  Supports 8.5Gb/s Fibre-Channel in CDR Bypass mode
  Maximum link length of 40km
  RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
 

Temperature-stabilized 1550nm 800 ps/nm EML transmitter

  3.3V and 5V power supplies required
 

Duplex LC connector

 

Power dissipation < 3.0W

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C
Applications SONET OC-192 IR-2, SDH STM S-64.2b, SONET OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.3b, ITU-T G.709
  10GBASE-ER/EW, 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
  40km 10G Fibre Channel, 40km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC
On request also available for Brocade - 10G-XFP-ER
  3Com - 3CXFP96
  Extreme - 10124
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-XFP-10GE-ER
  Alcatel Omni Switch - XFP-10G-ER
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftlx1612m3bcl
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Finisar - Transceiver
Kategorie Transceiver
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber Singlemode
Speed 10G
Range 40km
Protocol Fiber Channel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!