Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - XFP+ 10G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 11.3 Gb/s, 40km

Quick Overview

Finisar’s 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Argeement (MSA) Specification. They also comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.2b, STM S-64.3b as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Listprice*: €1,050.75
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLX1612M3BCL
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  Supports 8.5Gb/s Fibre-Channel in CDR Bypass mode
  Maximum link length of 40km
  RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
 

Temperature-stabilized 1550nm 800 ps/nm EML transmitter

  3.3V and 5V power supplies required
 

Duplex LC connector

 

Power dissipation < 3.0W

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 75°C
Applications SONET OC-192 IR-2, SDH STM S-64.2b, SONET OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.3b, ITU-T G.709
  10GBASE-ER/EW, 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC
  40km 10G Fibre Channel, 40km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC
On request also available for Brocade - 10G-XFP-ER
  3Com - 3CXFP96
  Extreme - 10124
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-XFP-10GE-ER
  Alcatel Omni Switch - XFP-10G-ER
Weblink https://www.finisar.com/optical-transceivers/ftlx1612m3bcl

Additional Information

Part number FTLX1612M3BCL
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.