Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

Finisar - XFP+ 10G Transceiver, Singlemode LC, 11.32 Gb/s, 80km

Quick Overview

Finisar's 10Gb/s, 80km TDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, 8G Fiber Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU.

Listprice*: €1,751.97
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

FTLX1812M3BCL
View Detail
OR

Details

Key Features Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.32Gb/s bit rates
  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint 
  Maximum link length of 80km
  RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
 

Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter

 

Duplex LC connector

 

Power dissipation < 3.5W

  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  XFI Loop-back Support
  Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
Applications SONET OC-192/ SDH STM S-64, ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
  IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 80km 10G Ethernet
  Extended 80km, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L and 800-SM-LC-L
  ITU-T G.709 OTN/FEC (OTU2, OTU1e and OTU2e)
  10Gb/s CPRI
On request also available for Brocade - 10G-XFP-ZR
  Extreme - 10125
  Juniper MX / EX - EX-XFP-10GE-ZR
  Alcatel Omni Switch - XFP-10G-ZR80
Weblink http://www.finisar.com/products/optical-modules/xfp/FTLX1812M3BCL

Additional Information

Part number FTLX1812M3BCL
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.