FO attenuator SC/APC plug/jack, 12dB, 1310/1550nm

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €44.84
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
L-ATT-SC/APC-MF-12

Applications

  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
  • Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
  • Overpowered fiber optic systems

Features

  • Metal ion doped fiber
  • High-power light source durability
  • Wavelength independence
  • Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB
  • 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths
Return Loss ≥ 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Tolerance ± 5%
Operational Wavelengths 1310, 1490, und 1550 nm
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C
Maximum Power 500mw
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tde - LWL Dämpfungsglieder
Kategorie LWL Dämpfungsglieder
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account