FO attenuator SC/UPC plug/jack, 4dB, 1310/1550nm

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €37.68
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
L-ATT-SC/UPC-MF-04

Applications

  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
  • Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
  • Overpowered fiber optic systems

Features

  • Metal ion doped fiber
  • High-power light source durability
  • Wavelength independence
  • Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB
  • 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths
Return Loss ≥ 55 dB (UPC)
Attenuation Tolerance ± 0.5%
Operational Wavelengths 1310 ± 40nm, 1490 ± 20nm, 1550 ± 40nm
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C
Maximum Power 500mw
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tde - LWL Dämpfungsglieder
Kategorie LWL Dämpfungsglieder
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!