Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 12x SC Simplex Adapter, beige

Quick Overview

tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 12x SC Simplex Adapter, beige
Listprice*: €87.31
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TBL-PF24-12SCS-BG
View Detail
OR

Details

Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-PF24-xxSCS-BG (see below)

xx (01 - 24) quantity of adapters

FO Splice Boxes

Type Breakout panel with cable catch
Material Sheet steel
Color RAL 7035
Dimensions 19'' 1U 240mm depth
Labeling 1 - 24 (silk screen)
Configuration Attachment up to 24x SC Simplex, LC Duplex, E2000 Simplex or MPO adapter

FO Adapters

Type SC Simplex
Application Multimode OM1/OM2
Design with flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Color Beige
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde


Type FO Blind stopper
Application For covering of unused adapter slots
Type Mounting set M5
  Set of 4 (cage nuts and screws)

Additional Information

Part number TBL-PF24-12SCS-BG
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.