Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 24x E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter green/green

Quick Overview

tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 24x E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter green/green
Listprice*: €346.26
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TBL-PF24-24E2A-GN
View Detail
OR

Details

Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-PF24-xxE2A-GN (see below)

xx (01 - 24) quatity of adapters

FO Splice Boxes

Type Breakout panel with cable catch
Material Sheet steel
Color RAL 7035
Dimensions 19'' 1U 240mm depth
Labeling 1 - 24 (silk screen)
Configuration Attachment up to 24x SC Simplex, LC Duplex, E2000 Simplex or MPO adapter

FO Adapters

Standardisation UL listed
  IEC61754-15
  DIN EN 186270
Connector class coupling Adapter
Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) E2000™
Protection class (IP) connector (A) IP 20
Polishing connector (A) APC 8°
Attenuation grade IL - connector (A) C
Delta insertion loss ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
Mating cycles min. 1000
Pull-out force min. 70 N
Connector color (A) green
Sleeve material ceramic
Adapter fastening method end cap
Fiber type Singlemode (SM)
Dimensions 67.7 / 40 x 22 x 9.35 mm
Material plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)
Manufacturer R&M
Type Mounting set M5
  Set of 4 (cage nuts and screws)

Additional Information

Part number TBL-PF24-24E2A-GN
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.