FO Duplex cord 50/125µ OM2 LSOH 2,4mm

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €1.42
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
L-IVH02G50-2.4
FO Duplex cord 50/125µ OM2 LSOH 2,4mm
Flame resistance IEC 60332-3
  IEC 60754
  IEC 61034-1
  IEC 61034-2
Cable construction
Type IVH02G50 OM2
Tight buffer 2x 900µ coated fibers (free movable in the compound)
Fiber type MM-OM2, 50/125µ, Corning
Strength members Aramid yarn (free movable in the compound)
Outer jacket LSZH (Halogen free, low smoke, flame retardant thermoplastic compound)
Jacket color Orange, RAL 2003
Identification "t d e – IVH02G50-2.4 LSZH" and sequential meter marking + Lot number
Physical properties
Outer diameter cable 2x 2.4 ± 0.1 mm
Temperature range -20°C to +70°C

Corning FO 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber

Type Corning 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber
Manufacturer Corning
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth

500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm

Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.5 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 3.0 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 2.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 3.0 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity < 2.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm and 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.20
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 8.8 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 2%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.490
1300 nm: 1.486
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1300 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1320 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tde - Standard LWL Kabelmeterware
Kategorie LWL Kabel
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Cable type LWL Patchkabel
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM2
Number of fibers 2
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!