tde

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange, blue

Article ID
L-AD-LCDK-F-BL
*Listprice €3.75
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

For SC-configured environments, tde offers LC duplex adapters with SC simplex footprint, with a choice of flange or no flange type.

  • Proven increased side loading performance
  • Compact design
  • Compliance with telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA and ISO compliance
  • Color coding
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Type LC Duplex (translucent dust covers)
Application Singlemode OS2 PC
Design One-Piece with Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Color Blue
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter -
Manufacturer tde
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller tde
Systeme LWL Komponenten
Kategorie LWL Adapter
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) LC Duplex
Adapter color Blau
We found other products you might like!