tde

LC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange, magenta

Article ID
L-AD-LCDK-F-VI
*Listprice €3.75
Excl. 19% VAT
Lieferzeit
5-10 working days

For SC-configured environments, tde offers LC duplex adapters with SC simplex footprint, with a choice of flange or no flange type.

  • Provides eye safety by attenuating laser light when the mated connector is removed
  • 100% automatic shutter mechanism requiring no operator handling of the shutter door
  • Compatible with standard LC connectors
  • It keeps adapter’s interior clean from dust
  • Complete SC footprint
  • You can see the visible light through the adapter
Type LC Duplex
Application Multimode OM4
Design One-Piece with Flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Color Magenta
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter -
Manufacturer tde


More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Hersteller tde
Systeme LWL Komponenten
Kategorie LWL Adapter
Medienobjekte
Connector type (side 1) LC Duplex
Adapter color Magenta
We found other products you might like!