Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

FO attenuator FC/APC plug/jack, 03dB, 1310/1550nm

Quick Overview

Applications

  • Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)
  • Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)
  • Overpowered fiber optic systems

Features

  • Metal ion doped fiber
  • High-power light source durability
  • Wavelength independence
  • Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 30dB
  • 1310nm, 1550nm, 1250-1625nm and 1350/1550nm dual wave lengths
Listprice*: €53.68
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-ATT-FC/APC-MF-03
View Detail
OR

Details

Return Loss ≥ 65 dB (APC)
Attenuation Tolerance ± 0.5%
Operational Wavelengths 1310 ± 40nm, 1490 ± 20nm, 1550 ± 40nm
Operating Temperature -40 to +75°C
Maximum Power 500mw

Additional Information

Part number L-ATT-FC/APC-MF-03
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.