Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

FO IBC™ Brand Cleaning Tool for MPO connectors

Quick Overview

The IBC™ Brand Cleaners MT series mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBC™ Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8˚ angled singlemode MT ferrules.

• IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II – Cleans MTP® and generic MPO connectors
• IBC™ Brand Cleaner OptiTip® – Cleans OptiTip® connectors in FTTX applications
• IBC™ Brand Cleaner HBMT EN – Extended Nozzle reach for cleaning Multimode MPO and other
• IBC™ Brand Cleaner MT38 – Cleans MT based M38999 connectors
• IBC™ Brand Cleaner HBMT/ARRAY – Cleans HBMTTM, 1x8 ARRAY, 1X6 ARRAY, 1X3 Circular MT, and multimode MPO connectors

Listprice*: €158.12
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-CLEAN-IBC-MPO
View Detail
OR

Details

Features

  • Cleans male and female MT ferrule
  • 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Simple push style or dial turn engagement
  • Nozzle is keyed for precise alignment of the cleaning tip to the fiber array
  • Alignment cap lid opens for cleaning the unmated connectors

Anwendungen

  • Telecom Central Offices
  • Data Centers
  • Cable Television Head End
  • Outside Plant and FTTH
  • MPO Cassette Modules
  • Parallel Optics Transceivers

Additional Information

Part number L-CLEAN-IBC-MPO
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.