Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

FO-Patch cord LC/SC tde 50/125µ OM2 Duplex MiniZip LSOH Length: xxxxx

Quick Overview

FO-Patch cord LC/SC tde 50/125µ OM2 Duplex MiniZip LSOH Length: xxxxx
Listprice*: €31.56
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-LC/SC50D-Mxxxxx
Listprice*: €31.56
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

FO Connectors

Connector Type LC Unibody Duplex
Housing Plastic, Beige
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Simplex / Duplex Clip with Duplex Clip
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2 LC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB 30 dB
62.5/125µ OM1 LC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB  
Connector Type SC Duplex
Housing Plastic, Beige
Ferrule Zirconia Straight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 150 N
Manufacturer tde
Simplex / Duplex Clip with Duplex Clip
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM2 SC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB 30 dB
62.5/125µ OM1 SC 850 nm ≤ 0.25 dB 0.45 dB  

FO Cables

Cable Data
Type IVH02G50 OM2
Fiber Amount 2
Fiber Type MM-OM2, 50/125µ, Corning
Secondary Coating 600µ, easy strippable
Strength Members Aramid yarns
Outer Jacket LSOH (Halogen free, low smoke, flame retardant thermoplastic compound)
Jacket Colour Orange
Outer Diameter 2x 1.8 (± 0.1mm)
Standard printing “t d e – IVH02G50-1.8 LSZH” and sequential meter marking + Lot number
Apllications Patchcords/ Pigtails
Mechanical/ Thermal Characteristics
Weight 12 kg/km
Operational tensile load 210 N
Bending radius 15 x outer diamter
Operating temperature -5°C to + 60°C
Fire resistance Pass (EN 50266, IEC 60332-3)
Halogen content Free (EN 50267, IEC 60754)
Smoke density Low (EN 50268, IEC 61034-1/2)
Special features
Characteristics Fiber and aramid yarn free movable in the compound

FO Fiber

Type Corning 50/125µ OM2 multimode fiber
Manufacturer Corning
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth

500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm

Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.5 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.8 dB/km
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 3.0 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 2.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 3.0 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity < 2.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 245 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm and 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.20
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 8.8 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 2%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.490
1300 nm: 1.486
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1300 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1320 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)

Additional Information

Part number L-LC/SC50D-Mxxxxx
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.