MINI 1000BASET TO 1000BASESX SC SM 10KM 3.3V W/AR

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €549.70
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
M/GE-T-LX-01-AR

1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100m/328 ft.]
to 1000Base-LX 1310m single mode (SC)
[10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5db

Description

The M/GE-T Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between 1000Base-T ports and 1000Base-SX/LX ports. With its fixed configuration, deployments are just plug-and-play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Features

  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Interoperable with other 1000Base-T/SX/LX NICs or switch ports
  • Status LEDs for easy monitoring
  • Supports SFP modules
  • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 13312bytes
  • 65% smaller than standard media converter
  • Extend Network Distance
  • Low-Latency Design

Show product on manufacturers website: https://www.transition.com/products/media-converters/mge-t-xx-01/

More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme Transition Networks
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account