Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

MPO/MTP® Adapter with Flange, Type A, green (APC)

Quick Overview

  • One piece adapter design maximizes coupling strength while minimizing debris generation
  • All adapters compatible with MTP Elite® brand connectors and standard grade MTP® brand connectors
  • Available in black, magenta, aqua, beige, green, blue and gray
  • Supplied with either one or two thermoplastic non-debris generating dust plugs
  • Compatible with all US Conec MPO/MTP® brand connectors in fiber counts ranging 12 and 24
  • Optimal coarse alignment to minimize pin to ferrule debris generation

Applications

  • Array trunk cabling
  • Array fiber to single fiber cassettes
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Optical switching interframe connections
  • Meets IEC Standard 61754-7
  • Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
    • Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant
    • Infiniband Compliant
    • 10G Fiber Channel Compliant
    • 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
    • SNAP 12
    • POP 4
    • QSFP
Listprice*: €10.08
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-AD-MPO-F-A-GN
Listprice*: €10.08
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

Type MPO/MTP®
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design with Flange
Connector style MPO/MTP® 
Key Orientation Type A, Key up/down
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve --
Shutter --
Standards IEC 61754-7
TIA 604-5
Manufacturer US Conec



Additional Information

Part number L-AD-MPO-F-A-GN
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.