Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

SC Duplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with flange, green (APC)

Quick Overview

The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.

  • Compact design
  • Compliance with telcordia, TIA/IEA IEC and JIS compliance
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Listprice*: €2.69
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-AD-SCDK-F-GN
Listprice*: €2.69
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

Type SC Duplex
Application Singlemode OS2 APC
Design One-Piece with flange
Connector style SC Duplex
Color Green
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde

Additional Information

Part number L-AD-SCDK-F-GN
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.