Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

ST Simplex Adapter Zirconia Straight Split, Metal Housing

Quick Overview

tde’s ST simplex adapter is available with metal housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve.

  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
Listprice*: €1.56
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

L-AD-STSK-M
Listprice*: €1.56
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

Type ST Simplex
Application Singlemode OS2 PC, Multimode OM3/OM4
Design --
Connector style ST Simplex
Material Metal
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde

Additional Information

Part number L-AD-STSK-M
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.