tBG2 - FO Premium HD splice module 6x LC Quad MM 3U/7HP with pigtails 50/125µ OM3

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €432.88
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TBG2-M06-06LCQ50-3PS

The tBG II – FO splice module 3U/7HP is intended for the installation in tBG II - subracks (for 12 x modules). The tBG II HD module can be used only in combination with the tde HD patch cord.

Features:

  • Available for all standard FO connectors: E2000, FC/PC, LC, SC and ST 
  • Integrated loose tube strain relief 
  • Module mounting with screws
Pre-mounted 6 LC quad adapters
24 LC Fiber pigtails 50/125µ OM3
24 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassettes
2 Splice holder
1 Splice cover
Alternative pre-mounted

TBG2-M06-xxLCQ50-3PS

xx (01 - 06) quantity of adapters

tBG2 - Front panel with module loading 3U/7HP 6 x SC Duplex

Type Front panel for 6 x SC Duplex
Color Anodized E6 EV1
Inscription 1 - 12 Screen printing by label strips
Mateial Alu- AlMG3 G22
Dimensions 3U/7HP
Type Module slot for rack 3U/84HP
Dimensions app. 250 x 100 mm

LC Quad Adapter Zirconia Straight Split with Flange, aqua

Type LC Quad
Application Multimode OM3
Design with flange
Footprint SC Duplex
Color Aqua
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde


FO LC Simplex Connector tde class B for 50/125µ OM3 fiber

Connector Type LC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Aqua
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM3 LC 850 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.35 dB 30 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting

 

Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM3 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM3 multimode fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100 Gb/s über 140 m*
10 Gb/s over 300 m
1 Gb/s over 1000 m 
Standard Compliance ISO/IEC 11801: type OM3 fiber
IEC 60793-2-10: type A1a.2 fiber
TIA/EIA: 492AAAC-B
ITU: ITU G651.1

*

Distances specified in the 40G/100G per IEEE 802.3ba standard are 150m on OM4 and 100m on OM3; Corning fibers are manufactured to tighter dispersion specifications and thereby support the extended distances shown in the table (assuming cable attenuation ≤3.0 dB/km and same 1.0 dB of connector loss for OM3 that the standard requires for OM4).

Optical Specifications
Bandwidth High Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 2000 at 850 nm only
Legacy Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 1500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm  
Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.3 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius (mm): 37.5 / 15 / 7.5
Number of Turns: 100 / 2 / 2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 850 nm: ≤ 0.05 / ≤ 0.1 / ≤ 0.2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 1300 nm: ≤ 0.15 / ≤ 0.3 / ≤ 0.5
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
* Ensured via miniEMBc, per TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49, for high performance laser-based systems (up to 10 Gb/s).
** OFL BW, per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 60793-1-41, for legacy and LED-based systems (typically up to 100 Mb/s).
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 1.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 1.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm & 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.10
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.10
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Damp Heat 85°C at 85% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 17.6 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 1%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.480
1300 nm: 1.479
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1295 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1315 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tBG II
Kategorie LWL Spleißmodule Premium
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM3
Type LC
Patch panel type tBGII – LWL Moduleinschub für den tBGII Baugruppenträger
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!