tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x E2000 OM3, splice ready prepared

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €365.77
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TBL-H12-06E2-50-3PS
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x E2000 OM3, splice ready prepared
Pre-mounted 6 E2000 adapters MM
6 E2000 Fiber pigtails 50/125µ OM3 2.0 meters tde attenuation class B, 12 x Colors, splice ready prepared
6 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassette
1 Splice holder
1 Cabel entry vertical
1 Mounting clip (for mounting on rail housing)
1 Gland M20 for cable entry
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-H12-xxE2-50-3Pyz (see below)

xx (01 - 12) quantity of adapters
y (S)plice ready prepared
z With(O)ut Crimp Splice protectors

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing, basic housing

Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Dimensions 141.4 x 141 x 42.8 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)

tBL® - FO Front panel 3U 8HP 12x SC Simplex for DIN rail splice housing

Front panel Alu-sheet
  incl. labeling strip
Configuration Attachment up to 12x SC simplex or 12x E2000 Simplex adapters

FO 2x E2000 connector tde class B for 50/125µ OM3 fiber

Type E2000
Ferrule Ceramic
Ferrule Hole 126 µ
Connector colour Beige
Lever colour Aqua
Boot colour Black
Manufacturer RDM
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM3 E2000 850 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.35 dB 30 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting

 

Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM3 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM3 multimode fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100 Gb/s über 140 m*
10 Gb/s over 300 m
1 Gb/s over 1000 m 
Standard Compliance ISO/IEC 11801: type OM3 fiber
IEC 60793-2-10: type A1a.2 fiber
TIA/EIA: 492AAAC-B
ITU: ITU G651.1

*

Distances specified in the 40G/100G per IEEE 802.3ba standard are 150m on OM4 and 100m on OM3; Corning fibers are manufactured to tighter dispersion specifications and thereby support the extended distances shown in the table (assuming cable attenuation ≤3.0 dB/km and same 1.0 dB of connector loss for OM3 that the standard requires for OM4).

Optical Specifications
Bandwidth High Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 2000 at 850 nm only
Legacy Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 1500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm  
Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.3 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius (mm): 37.5 / 15 / 7.5
Number of Turns: 100 / 2 / 2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 850 nm: ≤ 0.05 / ≤ 0.1 / ≤ 0.2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 1300 nm: ≤ 0.15 / ≤ 0.3 / ≤ 0.5
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
* Ensured via miniEMBc, per TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49, for high performance laser-based systems (up to 10 Gb/s).
** OFL BW, per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 60793-1-41, for legacy and LED-based systems (typically up to 100 Mb/s).
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 1.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 1.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm & 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.10
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.10
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Damp Heat 85°C at 85% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 17.6 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 1%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.480
1300 nm: 1.479
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1295 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1315 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)

tBL® - splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing

Type splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing
Material sheet steel
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)
Configuration uo to 2x 12 splices

FO Splice holder for 12x crimp splice protectors

Type FO Splice holder for 12 x Crimp splice protectors
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 6 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013

FO crimp splice protector

Type Crimp splice protector
Dimensions 31 x 3 x 1 mm
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tBL® - tde Basic Link (LWL-Verteiler)
Kategorie LWL Hutschienenspleißmodul Premium
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM3
Type E2000
Patch panel type tBL® - LWL Hutschienenmodul
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account