Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.

*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing SM 12x E2000 APC OS2, splice ready prepared

Delivery Time
5-10 working days
*Listprice €666.41
Excl. 16% VAT
Article ID
TBL-H12-12E2A9AS
tBL® - DIN rail splice housing SM 12x E2000 APC OS2, splice ready prepared
Pre-mounted 12 E2000 APC adapters SM
12 E2000 APC Fiber pigtails 9/125µ OS2 2.0 meters 12 x Colors, splice ready prepared
12 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassette
1 Splice holder
1 Cabel entry vertical
1 Mounting clip (for mounting on rail housing)
1 Gland M20 for cable entry
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-H12-xxE2A9Ayz (see below)

xx (01 - 12) quantity of adapters
y (S)plice ready prepared
z With(O)ut Crimp Splice protectors

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing, basic housing

Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Dimensions 141.4 x 141 x 42.8 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)

tBL® - FO Front panel 3U 8HP 12x SC Simplex for DIN rail splice housing

Front panel Alu-sheet
  incl. labeling strip
Configuration Attachment up to 12x SC simplex or 12x E2000 Simplex adapters

E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter ceramic with flange, green, class C

Standardisation UL listed
  IEC61754-15
  DIN EN 186270
Connector class coupling Adapter
Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) E2000™
Protection class (IP) connector (A) IP 20
Polishing connector (A) APC 8°
Attenuation grade IL - connector (A) C
Delta insertion loss ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
Mating cycles min. 1000
Pull-out force min. 70 N
Connector color (A) green
Sleeve material ceramic
Adapter fastening method end cap
Fiber type Singlemode (SM)
Dimensions 67.7 / 40 x 22 x 9.35 mm
Material plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)
Manufacturer R&M

FO E2000 APC connector tde class C for 09/125µ fiber

Type E2000 APC
Ferrule Ceramic
Ferrule Hole 125.5 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Connector Colour Green
Lever Colour Green
Boot Colour Green
Manufacturer RDM
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ E2000 APC 1550 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.45 dB 70 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting
Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

Corning FO Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber

Type Corning Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1383 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.18 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.50 dB
Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 1.5 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.05 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.30 dB
Mandrel Radius: 25mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.01 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1304 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.69 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB

tBL® - splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing

Type splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing
Material sheet steel
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)
Configuration uo to 2x 12 splices

FO Splice holder for 12x crimp splice protectors

Type FO Splice holder for 12 x Crimp splice protectors
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 6 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013

FO crimp splice protector

Type Crimp splice protector
Dimensions 31 x 3 x 1 mm

Cable tie

Type Cable tie
Dimensions 75 x 2.5 mm

FO cable gland M20, light grey

Type Cable gland M20
Color light grey

FO Locknut for cable gland M20, light grey

Type Locknut for cable gland M20
Color light grey

tBL® - adapter blind plate for DIN rail splice housing

Colour Alu-zinc

tBL® - mounting clip for DIN rail splice housing

Colour zinced

tBL® - adapter for intake of PG screwing for DIN rail splice housing

Colour Alu-zinc
Opening for 1x M20 (PG13.5)

tBL® - PG-intake for DIN rail splice housing

Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 7035 (grey)
Cable entry over metric gland
Attachment mounting clip
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tBL® - tde Basic Link (LWL-Verteiler)
Kategorie LWL Hutschienenspleißmodul
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Type E2000 APC
Patch panel type tBL® - LWL Hutschienenmodul
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!