tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 24x E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter green/green

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €356.65
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TBL-PF24-24E2A-GN
tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U 24x E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter green/green
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-PF24-xxE2A-GN (see below)

xx (01 - 24) quatity of adapters

tBL® - FO breakout panel 19" 1U for 24x SC-S/ LC-D/ E2000-S, with cable catch

Type Breakout panel with cable catch
Material Sheet steel
Color RAL 7035
Dimensions 19'' 1U 240mm depth
Labeling 1 - 24 (silk screen)
Configuration Attachment up to 24x SC Simplex, LC Duplex, E2000 Simplex or MPO adapter

E2000™ APC Simplex Adapter ceramic with flange, green, class C

Standardisation UL listed
  IEC61754-15
  DIN EN 186270
Connector class coupling Adapter
Number of connectors (A) 1
Connector type (A) E2000™
Protection class (IP) connector (A) IP 20
Polishing connector (A) APC 8°
Attenuation grade IL - connector (A) C
Delta insertion loss ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4
Mating cycles min. 1000
Pull-out force min. 70 N
Connector color (A) green
Sleeve material ceramic
Adapter fastening method end cap
Fiber type Singlemode (SM)
Dimensions 67.7 / 40 x 22 x 9.35 mm
Material plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)
Manufacturer R&M

Mounting set M5 for Splice boxes

Type Mounting set M5
  Set of 4 (cage nuts and screws)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tBL® - tde Basic Link (LWL-Verteiler)
Kategorie LWL Spleißboxen
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Patch panel type tBL® - 19" LWL Breakoutpanel
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account