Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x LC Quad OM3, splice ready prepared

Quick Overview

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing MM 6x LC Quad OM3, splice ready prepared
Listprice*: €474.73
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TBL-H06-06LCQ50-3PS
Listprice*: €474.73
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

Pre-mounted 6 LC quad adapters MM
24 LC Fiber pigtails 50/125µ OM3 2.0 meters tde attenuation class B, 12 x Colors, splice ready prepared
24 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassette
2 Splice holder
1 Cabel entry vertical
1 Mounting clip (for mounting on rail housing)
1 Gland M20 for cable entry
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-H06-xxLCQ50-3Pyz (see below)

xx (01 - 06) quantity of adapters
y (S)plice ready prepared
z With(O)ut Crimp Splice protectors

FO DIN rail splice module

Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Dimensions 141.4 x 141 x 42.8 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 7035 (grey)
Front panel Alu-sheet
  incl. labeling strip
Configuration Attachment up to 6x SC Duplex, 6x LC Quad (6x LCD), 6x ST Duplex adapters

FO Adapters

Type LC Quad
Application Multimode OM3
Design without flange
Footprint SC Duplex
Color Aqua
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde


FO Connectors

Connector Type LC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Aqua
Ferrule Zirkonia Staight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 126µ
Mating Cycles 1.000
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
50/125µ OM3 LC 850 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.35 dB 30 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting

 

Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

FO Fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM3 multimode fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100 Gb/s über 140 m*
10 Gb/s over 300 m
1 Gb/s over 1000 m 
Standard Compliance ISO/IEC 11801: type OM3 fiber
IEC 60793-2-10: type A1a.2 fiber
TIA/EIA: 492AAAC-B
ITU: ITU G651.1

*

Distances specified in the 40G/100G per IEEE 802.3ba standard are 150m on OM4 and 100m on OM3; Corning fibers are manufactured to tighter dispersion specifications and thereby support the extended distances shown in the table (assuming cable attenuation ≤3.0 dB/km and same 1.0 dB of connector loss for OM3 that the standard requires for OM4).

Optical Specifications
Bandwidth High Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 2000 at 850 nm only
Legacy Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 1500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm  
Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.3 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius (mm): 37.5 / 15 / 7.5
Number of Turns: 100 / 2 / 2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 850 nm: ≤ 0.05 / ≤ 0.1 / ≤ 0.2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 1300 nm: ≤ 0.15 / ≤ 0.3 / ≤ 0.5
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
* Ensured via miniEMBc, per TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49, for high performance laser-based systems (up to 10 Gb/s).
** OFL BW, per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 60793-1-41, for legacy and LED-based systems (typically up to 100 Mb/s).
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 1.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 1.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm & 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.10
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.10
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Damp Heat 85°C at 85% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 17.6 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 1%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.480
1300 nm: 1.479
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1295 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1315 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)

FO Splice Accessories

Type splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing
Material sheet steel
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)
Configuration uo to 2x 12 splices
Type FO Splice holder for 12 x Crimp splice protectors
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 6 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013
Type Crimp splice protector
Dimensions 31 x 3 x 1 mm
Type Cable tie
Dimensions 75 x 2.5 mm
Type Cable gland M20
Color light grey
Type Locknut for cable gland M20
Color light grey

FO DIN rail splice module

Colour Alu-zinc
Colour zinced
Colour Alu-zinc
Opening for 1x M20 (PG13.5)
Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 7035 (grey)
Cable entry over metric gland
Attachment mounting clip

Additional Information

Part number TBL-H06-06LCQ50-3PS
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.