Englisch
Sales only to commercial customers, associations and public sector companies.
*The prices currently shown are listprices. For special prices or discounts please register or contact us.
ISO 9001
TL 9000
ISO 14001

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing SM 3x LC Quad OS2, splice ready prepared

Quick Overview

tBL® - DIN rail splice housing SM 3x LC Quad OS2, splice ready prepared
Listprice*: €321.49
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost

Delivery Time: 5-10 working days

TBL-H06-03LCQ9S
Listprice*: €321.49
Excl. 19% Tax, excl. Shipping Cost
View Detail

Details

Pre-mounted 3 LC quad adapters SM
12 LC Fiber pigtails 9/125µ OS2 2.0 meters 12 x Colors, splice ready prepared
12 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassette
1 Splice holder
1 Cabel entry vertical
1 Mounting clip (for mounting on rail housing)
1 Gland M20 for cable entry
Alternative pre-mounted

TBL-H06-xxLCQ9yz (see below)

xx (01 - 06) quantity of adapters
y (S)plice ready prepared
z With(O)ut Crimp Splice protectors

FO DIN rail splice module

Housing Alu-sheet, 1 mm
Dimensions 141.4 x 141 x 42.8 mm
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)
Front panel Alu-sheet
  incl. labeling strip
Configuration Attachment up to 6x SC Duplex, 6x LC Quad (6x LCD), 6x ST Duplex adapters

FO Adapters

Type LC Quad
Application Singlemode OS2 PC
Design without flange
Footprint SC Duplex
Color Blue
Material Plastic
Sleeve Zirconia Straight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde


FO Connectors

Connector Type LC PC Unibody Simplex
Housing Plastic, Blue
Ferrule Zirconia Straight SplitSpring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 125.5 µ
Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Mating Cycles 500
Operating temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 100 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ LC 1550 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.45 dB 45 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting
Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

FO Fiber

Type Corning Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1383 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.18 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.50 dB
Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 1.5 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.05 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.30 dB
Mandrel Radius: 25mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.01 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1304 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.69 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB

FO Splice Accessories

Type splice cassette for DIN rail splice housing
Material sheet steel
Colour powdered in RAL 9005 (black)
Configuration uo to 2x 12 splices
Type FO Splice holder for 12 x Crimp splice protectors
Dimensions 40 x 26 x 6 mm
Material Bright ABS, similar RAL 1013
Type Crimp splice protector
Dimensions 31 x 3 x 1 mm
Type Cable tie
Dimensions 75 x 2.5 mm
Type FO Blind stopper
Application For covering of unused adapter slots
Type Cable gland M20
Color light grey
Type Locknut for cable gland M20
Color light grey

FO DIN rail splice module

Colour Alu-zinc
Colour zinced

Additional Information

Part number TBL-H06-03LCQ9S
Delivery time 5-10 working days
Datasheet

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

tde - a one stop shop for network solutions

As an internationally successful company in the field of data and communications systems, tde - trans data elektronik GmbH - specialises in the manufacture, distribution and installation of networking components.
With an extremely high-quality range of copper and fibre optic cable products, including matching connection and splicing systems, tde is an experienced networking expert, providing full-service solutions for industry and the telecommunications sector in fields such as LAN, SAN and WAN. In addition to manufacturing and distribution, tde is a full-system provider, offering the full range of services from planning to installation, from one source.