tDF® - FO splice to patch module 12x SC PC simplex SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 9/125µ w. 5,0mm flex tube

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €281.57
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TDF-M12-12SC-9S-5
tDF® - FO splice to patch module 12x SC PC simplex SM 3U/7HP with pigtails 9/125µ w. 5,0mm flex tube
Dimensions 3U/7HP
Pre-mounted 12 SC PC adapters
12 SC PC Fiber pigtails 9/125µ OS2
12 Crimp Splice protectors
1 Splice cassettes
1 Splice holder
1 Splice cover
1,6m Flex tube
Alternative pre-mounted

TDF-M12-xxSC09S

xx (01 - 12) quantity of adapters

SC Simplex Adapter Zirkonia Staight Split with Flange, blue

Type SC Simplex
Application Singlemode OS2 PC
Design with flange
Connector style SC Simplex
Color Blue
Material Plastik
Sleeve Zirkonia Staight Split
Shutter --
Manufacturer tde

FO SC PC Simplex Connector tde class C for 09/125µ fiber

Connector Type SC PC Simplex
Housing Plastic, Blue
Ferrule Zirconia Straight Split, Spring-loaded Axially
Ferrule Hole 125.5 µ
 Ferrule Concentricity ≤ 0.6 µ
Mating Cycles 500
Operating Temperature -40°C up to +75°C
Strain Relief to 150 N
Manufacturer tde
Optical performance
FiberTypeWavelengthInsertion loss typ.Insertion loss max.Return loss min.
9/125µ OS2 SC 1550 nm ≤ 0.20 dB 0.45 dB 45 dB

FO Cables

Tight Buffer Low smoke (IEC 61034 and EN 50268) and free of halogens (LS0H)
  Non corrosive after IEC 60754-2 and EN 50267
  Flame resistent after IEC 60332-3C and EN 50266-2-4
  Completly dry design
  Free from metal, no grounding problems and potential differences
  Tight Buffer for simple and direct connector mounting
Characteristics
Fiber Count 1 (Tight Buffer)
Core-Ø 0.9 mm
Coreweight 1 kg/km
Min. Bending radius - Installation 30 mm
Min. Bending radius - Operation 30 mm
Removal 1500 mm

Fire load

0.15 MJ/m

Temperature range - Installation

-5 to +50°C

Temperature range - Operation

-20 to +60°C

Temperature range - Transport / Lagerung

-25 to +70°C

Corning FO Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber

Type Corning Ultra SMF-28® 09/125µ OS2 singlemode fiber
Maximum Attenuation At 1310 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1383 nm max. 0.32 dB/km
At 1490 nm max. 0.21 dB/km
At 1550 nm max. 0.18 dB/km
At 1625 nm max. 0.20 dB/km
Attenuation vs. Wavelength
Range: 1285 - 1330 mm; Ref. λ: 1310 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.03 dB/km
Range: 1525 - 1575 mm; Ref. λ: 1550 nm; Max. α Difference: 0.02 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.50 dB
Mandrel Radius: 10mm; Number of Turns: 1; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 1.5 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1550nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.05 dB
Mandrel Radius: 15mm; Number of Turns: 10; Wavelength: 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.30 dB
Mandrel Radius: 25mm; Number of Turns: 100; Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 1625nm; Induced Attenuation: ≤ 0.01 dB
Point Discontinuity Wavelength: 1310 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Wavelength: 1550 nm; Point Discontinuity: ≤ 0.05 dB
Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λccf) λccf ≤ 1260 nm
Mode-Field Diameter At 1310 nm = 9.2 ± 0.4 µm
At 1550 nm = 10.4 ± 0.5 µm
Dispersion At 1550 nm = ≤ 18.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
At 1625 nm = ≤ 22.0 [ps/(nm*km)]
  Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1304 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1324 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.092 ps/(nm² *km)
Polarization Mode Dispersion (PMD) PMD Link Design Value = ≤ 0.04 ps/√km
Maximum Individual Fiber = ≤ 0.1 ps/√km
Dimensional Specifications
Fiber Curl ≥ 4.0 m radius of curvature
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 0.7 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 0.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 0.7%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental Specifications
Environmental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 1310 nm, 1550 nm & 1625 nm
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.05
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C up to 98% RH ≤ 0.05
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.05
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.69 GPa).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 63.0 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Core Diameter 8.2 µm
Numerical Aperture 0.14
Effective Group Index of Refraction 1310 nm: 1.4676
1550 nm: 1.4682
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Wet: 14 days room temperature: 0.6 lbs (3N)
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient (for 1 ns Pulse Width) 1310 nm: -77 dB
1550 nm: -82 dB
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tDF
Kategorie tDF - LWL Spleißmodule Standard
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Fiber type 09/125 µm OS2
Type SC
Patch panel type tDF - LWL Moduleinschub für die tDF Baugruppe
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account