tML® 24 - FO Micro Distribution Trunk Cable both sides 1x 24F MPO w. Pins 24G50/125µ OM4 LSHF, Type A, Length: xx in m

Lieferzeit
5-10 working days
*Listprice €644.92
Excl. 19% VAT
Article ID
TMLM2P/M2P50I24G4Axx

The tML® - FO Micro Distribution trunk cable is intended for the connection of two tML® 24 - FO Modules.

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Cable Round cable 3.6 mm, loose tube, LSOH, magenta
Connectors MPO/MTP® Push Pull (magenta)
Pin out Type A
Tests Interferometer, Insertion Loss, Return Loss and Visual Final Inspection; all measured values are electronically archived
  QS-Managementsystem ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and TL 9000

FO Connector MPO/MTP®24 with pins tde class B for 50/125µ OM4 fiber

The end faces of the connectors are optimized by means of Lasercleaving and machine polish. The MPO/MTP® plug has a defined fiber height of 1 - 3.5µ. The max. adjacent fiber height difference is 0.2µm and for all fibers 0.3µm.

Connector
Type MPO/MTP® Male Push Pull Locking with Elite Pins (magenta)
Ferrule 24 Fiber MM Elite® ferrule, PPS
Boot colour Red
Temperature range -40°C to +75°C
Manufacturer tde/US Conec
Optical Performance
Fiber
Type
Wavelength
Insertion loss typ.
Insertion loss max.
Return loss min.
50/125µ OM4
MPO/MTP®
850 nm
≤ 0.12 dB
0.25 dB
35 dB

FO Cables

Standards EN 50173-5
  IEC 60794-2-20
  ISO/IEC 24764
Construction
Type IVH24G50-OM4
Fiber 24 primary coated fibres nominally 242 μm, arranged in 2 groups of 12 fibres,
Group 1: Red id tread
Group 2: Green id tread
Fiber colors According to TIA/EIA 598-C also in agreement with IEC 60304:
1-12: Blue, orange, green, brown, grey, white, red, black, yellow, violet, pink and aqua
  13-24: Blue, orange, green, brown, grey, white, red, transparent, yellow, violet, pink and aqua (with add. ring mark)
Strength member Ultra high modulus Aramid yarns
Sheath Halogen free, flame resistant thermoplastic sheathing compound acc. to EN 50290-2-27, UV stabilised
Sheath colors Magenta, RAL 4003
Fire rating
IEC 60332-1-2 Pass
IEC 60332-2-2 Pass
IEC 60754-1 No halogens
IEC 60754-2 No acid matters
IEC 61034-2 No dense smoke
Heat of combustion
200 MJ/km 0.5 KWh/m
Physical properties IEC60974-1-2
Outer diameter cable ø3.6 mm +0.1 mm -0.3 mm
Diameter PVC-core tube 2.0 ± 0.1 mm
Wall thickness PVC-core tube 0.35 mm – 0.40 mm
Weight 11 kg/km
Tensile strength (dynamic) 220 N
Tensile strength (permanent) 110 N
Compressive strength (crush) 400 N
Impact 4 Nm, R= 12.5 mm
Kink No Kink
Min. Bending radius R = 20 mm
Temperature range Operation and installation: -0°C to 50°C.
Storage: -20°C to 50°C

Corning FO ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM4 multimode fiber

Type Corning ClearCurve® 50/125µ OM4 multimode fiber
Optimized Data Rate over Distance 40/100 Gb over 170 m*
10 Gb/s over 550 m
1 Gb/s over 1100 m
Standard Compliance ISO/IEC 11801: type OM4 fiber**
IEC 60793-2-10: type A1a.3 fiber**
TIA/EIA: 492AAAD
ITU: ITU G651.1
* Distances specified in the 40G/100G per IEEE 802.3ba standard are 150m on OM4 and 100m on OM3; Corning fibers are manufactured to tighter dispersion specifications and thereby support the extended distances shown in the table (assuming cable attenuation ≤3.0 dB/km and same 1.0 dB of connector loss for OM3 that the standard requires for OM4)
** Assumes IEC draft standard is harmonized with 492AAAD which was approved by TIA
Optical Specifications
Bandwidth High Performance EMB* (MHz.km): 4700 at 850 nm only
Legacy Performance EMB** (MHz.km): 3500 at 850 nm / 500 at 1300 nm
Attenuation At 850 nm max. ≤ 2.3 dB/km
At 1300 nm max. ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Macrobend Loss Mandrel Radius (mm): 37.2 / 15 / 7.5
Number of Turns: 100 / 2 / 2
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 850 nm: ≤ 0.05 / ≤ 0.1 /  0.2 
Induced Attenuation (dB) at 1300 nm: ≤ 0.15 / ≤ 0.3 / ≤ 0.5
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015
* Ensured via miniEMBc, per TIA/EIA 455-220A and IEC 60793-1-49, for high performance laser-based systems (up to 10Gb/s)
** OFL BW, per TIA/EIA 455-204 and IEC 60793-1-41, for legacy and LED-based systems (typically up to 100 Mb/s)
Dimensional Specifications
Core Diameter 50.0 ± 2.5 µm
Cladding Diameter 125.0 ± 1.0 µm
Core-Clad Concentricity ≤ 1.5 µm
Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1.0%
Core Non-Circularity ≤ 5.0%
Coating Diameter 242 ± 5 µm
Coating-Cladding Concentricity < 12 µm
Environmental
Enviromental TestTest ConditionInduced Attenuation 850 nm & 1300 nm (dB/km)
Temperature Dependence -60°C to +85°C ≤ 0.10
Temperature Humidity Cycling -10°C to +85°C and 4% to 98% RH ≤ 0.10
Water Immersion 23°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Heat Aging 85°C ± 2°C ≤ 0.20
Damp Heat 85°C at 85% RH ≤ 0.20
Operating Temperature Range -60°C to +85°C   
Mechanical Specifications
Proof Test The entire fiber length is subjected to a tensile stress ≥ 100 kpsi (0.7 GN/m²).
Length Fiber lengths available up to 17.6 km/spool.
Performance Characterizations
Refractive Index Difference 1%
Effective Group Index of Refraction 850 nm: 1.480
1300 nm: 1.479
Fatigue Resistance Parameter (nd) 20
Coating Strip Force Dry: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Wet: 14 days in 23°C water soak: 0.6 lbs (2.7N)
Cromatic Dispersion Zero Dispersion Wavelength (λ0): 1295 nm ≤ λ0 ≤ 1315 nm
Zero Dispersion Slope (S0): ≤ 0.101 ps/(nm²*km)
More Information
Lieferzeit 5-10 working days
Systeme tML®
Kategorie tML® 24 - LWL Trunkkabel MPO/MTP®
Datenblatt
Ausschreibungstext Als TXT oder WORD herunterladen
Medienobjekte
Cable type LWL Innenkabel
Fiber type 50/125 µm OM4
Number of fibers 24
Type MPO
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
We found other products you might like!